Commercium Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Commercium Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of global security and cloud computing infrastructure and enterprise security services based in Holmdel, New Jersey. The company offers cybersecurity services, cloud and datacenter solutions, networking and connectivity services intended for multiple types of organizations and assist corporations and organizations to achieve higher levels of operational uptime while limiting business process and information-based risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CTI, Business Recovery Services, Business Recovery Services IRE Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Bell Works
  • 101 Crawfords Corner Road
  • Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commercium Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commercium Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commercium Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Commercium Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commercium Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Commercium Technologies FAQs

  • When was Commercium Technologies founded?

    Commercium Technologies was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Commercium Technologies?

    William O'Brien is the founder of Commercium Technologies.

  • Where is Commercium Technologies headquartered?

    Commercium Technologies is headquartered in Holmdel, NJ.

  • What is the size of Commercium Technologies?

    Commercium Technologies has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Commercium Technologies in?

    Commercium Technologies’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Commercium Technologies a private or public company?

    Commercium Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Commercium Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Commercium Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Commercium Technologies’s investors?

    Another 9 has invested in Commercium Technologies.

  • When was Commercium Technologies acquired?

    Commercium Technologies was acquired on 08-Mar-2021.

  • Who acquired Commercium Technologies?

    Commercium Technologies was acquired by Ekco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »