Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RTX

RTX
1993 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
RTX STOCK SYMBOL
$29.35 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

RTX A/S is engaged in the design, development, and production of wireless communication solutions. The company's operating segment includes Business Communications and Design Services. It generates maximum revenue from the Business Communications segment. Business Communications segment is a supplier of advanced IP telephony solutions to the Enterprise market. Its Design Services segment is a supplier of wireless solutions to the ProAudio and Healthcare markets. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from France and also has a presence in Denmark; Netherlands; Germany; Other Europe; USA; Hong Kong; Other Asia and Pacific and Other Countries.

Website
Formerly Known As
RTX Telecom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Stroemmen 6
  • 9400 Noerresundby
  • Denmark

+45 96 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTX’s full profile, request a free trial.

RTX Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$21.82 - $36.88 $260M $30.87 $1.33 36.6K 8.42M

RTX Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2019
FY 2019
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
30-Sep-2017
Enterprise Value 197,255 174,785 216,795 222,350
Revenue 85,781 84,668 75,909 64,252
EBITDA 16,820 15,844 13,497 11,161
Net Income 11,302 10,786 9,574 8,626
Total Assets 72,545 67,889 65,775 55,873
Total Debt 6,343 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RTX Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RTX‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RTX Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Ropke Chief Executive Officer & President
Kristian Frederiksen Chief Financial Officer
Soren Kjær Chief Operating Officer
Jorgen Elbaek Managing Director