RMI (Surgical Devices) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RMI (Surgical Devices) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of orthopedic and spinal implants. The company is a contract manufacturer of medical implants and precision products for the orthopedic industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rickman Tool, Rochester Medical Implants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 9650 East
  • 148th Street
  • Noblesville, IN 46060
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RMI (Surgical Devices) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RMI (Surgical Devices)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RMI (Surgical Devices) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Rickman Co-Founder
Eddie Rickman Co-Founder
Steve Freshour Owner
To view RMI (Surgical Devices)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RMI (Surgical Devices) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial