Ceramic Powder Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

Ceramic Powder Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ceramic materials designed to provide multi-component ceramic oxide powders. The company's materials are used in electronic and electrical components and energy technologies, such as fuel cells, batteries and ceramic membranes as well as offer customized production of ceramic oxide powders based on customer specifications, enabling customers to avail better quality of ceramics powders that are durable enough to serve their purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cerpotech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Kvenildmyra 6
  • 7093 Tiller
  • Norway
+47 916 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ceramic Powder Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO 30-Jun-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ceramic Powder Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ceramic Powder Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of ceramic materials designed to provide multi-component ceramic oxide powders. The company's materials are
Industrial Chemicals
Tiller, Norway
4 As of 2020
000000000000

0000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000 0000000000 00000000
Selb, Germany
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 000000
Lewis Center, OH
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ceramic Powder Technology Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kyocera Fineceramics Precision Corporate Backed or Acquired Selb, Germany 000 000000&0
00000000000000000 Corporation Lewis Center, OH
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation
To view Ceramic Powder Technology’s complete competitors history, request access »

Ceramic Powder Technology Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne Dyrli Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tor Grande Co-founder & Scientific Advisor
Kjell Wiik Co-Founder & Scientific Advisor
Mari-Ann Einarsrud Ph.D Co-Founder & Scientific Advisor
Rita Glenne Ph.D Consultant & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ceramic Powder Technology Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anne Dyrli Ceramic Powder Technology Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Bernt Thorstensen Ceramic Powder Technology Board Member 000 0000
Rita Glenne Ph.D Self Consultant & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ceramic Powder Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Ceramic Powder Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ceramic Powder Technology Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Televenture Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ceramic Powder Technology’s complete investors history, request access »