Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GDS Engineers

1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering services in Baytown, Texas. The company' services include construction management, electrical engineering services, mechanical engineering services, procurement service, civil and structural services, enabling its clients to avail the engineering services in all disciplines as per their requirement.

Website
Formerly Known As
Grafius-Duke-Strother
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2800 Decker Drive 8
  • Baytown, TX 77520
  • United States

GDS Engineers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GDS Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook