Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Edenmore Farm Meats

Edenmore Farm Meats
2009 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Operator of a slaughter plant intended to provide meats of local Cattle and Lamb from farms around Donegal. The company's slaughter plant is a medium-sized wholesale plant which provides meat by visiting farms and assessing the cattle before committing to purchase, enabling customers like small family run butcher shops, meat processing companies and related commercial companies across Europe, to get high-quality and an extensive range of meat products.

Formerly Known As
Mc Gavigan Meats Ltd, Riverview Meat Products
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Lifford
  • County Donegal
  • Ireland
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edenmore Farm Meats’s full profile, request a free trial.

Edenmore Farm Meats Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Platform Creation 30-Jan-2009 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Edenmore Farm Meats Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Daly Financial Controller