APV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

APV General Information

Description

Manufacturer of process equipment and engineered systems intended to provide a wide range of essential capabilities for customers across the food, beverage and industrial markets. The company offers air and gas treatment, analyzers, butter equipment, centrifuges, crystallization equipment, dryers, evaporators, filtration, heat exchangers, homogenizers, mixers and blenders, pumps and other related products, allowing companies to solve complex challenges and create scalable solutions that meet the strategic objectives of the companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.apv.com
Formerly Known As
Aluminium Plant & Vessel Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Crawley
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APV Patents

APV Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9625318-D0 Apparatus for moulding confectionery Pending 05-Dec-1996
AU-2218195-A Moulding of food products Inactive 14-Apr-1994 00000000
GB-9407382-D0 Moulding of food products Pending 14-Apr-1994
EP-0654428-A1 Conveying apparatus and packaging apparatus Inactive 23-Nov-1993 000000000
GB-2283955-A Conveying apparatus Inactive 23-Nov-1993 B65G23/30
To view APV’s complete patent history, request access »

APV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Seligman Founder
To view APV’s complete executive team members history, request access »

APV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial