Meubili Merksplas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Meubili Merksplas General Information

Description

Distributor of outdoor furniture and accessories. The company provides garden furniture, parasols, patio heaters, garden showers and outdoor kitchen equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Afra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Meubili
Primary Office
  • Kerkstraat 8
  • 2330 Merksplas
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meubili Merksplas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meubili Merksplas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meubili Merksplas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Fransen Managing Director & Chairman
To view Meubili Merksplas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meubili Merksplas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 0000000 Meubili Merksplas Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Meubili Merksplas’s complete board members history, request access »

Meubili Merksplas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meubili Merksplas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meubili Merksplas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial