Peoples Home Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Peoples Home Health General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company provides home healthcare services in Florida, including physical therapy, occupational therapy, nursing and non-hospice palliative care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sacred Heart Home Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Covenant Care (Florida)
Primary Office
  • 213 East Wright Street
  • Pensacola, FL 32501
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peoples Home Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peoples Home Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peoples Home Health Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Stone President
Tim Buttell Vice President, Operations
To view Peoples Home Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Peoples Home Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial