Cabral Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cabral Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RIMCapital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 216 Street Georges Terrace
  • Perth, New South Wales 6000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cabral Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabral Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabral Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Bogue Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
To view Cabral Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »