Consolidated Steel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Consolidated Steel Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of steel products. The company provides fabricates steel products and tubular steel products, offering services steel trading, expediting, inspection, shipping and logistics for steel products manufactured in China and South Korea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASQ Financial Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 6A Glen Street
  • Suite 9.06/9.07
  • Milsons Point, New South Wales 2061
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consolidated Steel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Steel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial