Sonoma Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sonoma Entertainment General Information

Description

Operator of a record company in North America. The company specializes in the development and distribution of quality, valuepriced music collections from various genres and serves the music retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madacy Entertainment Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 1 Westmount Square
  • Suite 1100
  • Westmount, Quebec H3Z 2P9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonoma Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonoma Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sonoma Entertainment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amos Alter Founder
To view Sonoma Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »