GHR Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GHR Technology General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment and staffing services. The company offers talent recruiting, contingent staffing, HR consulting as well as process evaluation services for companies and healthcare organizations, providing clients and talent an intelligent way to solve employment challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kosberg Staffing, RecruitIQ Staffing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 10000 North Central Expressway
  • Suite 925
  • Dallas, TX 75231
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GHR Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GHR Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GHR Technology Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Livingston Kosberg Vice President & Board Member
Laura Magner Partner & Chief Operating Officer
Joseph Kaplan Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

GHR Technology Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 0000000 GHR Technology Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »