Chevrolet Uzbekistan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 93

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chevrolet Uzbekistan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automobiles. The company offers cars under the brand name Uz-Daewoo and new Ravon in the assembly plant located in Asaka, Uzbekistan.

Contact Information

Website
chevrolet.uz
Formerly Known As
UzDaewooAuto, GMUzbekistan, (General Motors/Uzavtosanoat) Joint Venture, (American General Motors Company/Uzbek OJSC Uzavtosanoat) JV, Uz Daewoo Auto, GM Uzbekistan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Road
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Humo street
  • Asaka
  • Uzbekistan
+998 8 00 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chevrolet Uzbekistan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chevrolet Uzbekistan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chevrolet Uzbekistan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kamila Tashmatova General Manager
To view Chevrolet Uzbekistan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chevrolet Uzbekistan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chevrolet Uzbekistan Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chevrolet Uzbekistan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial