Rouse Frets Gentile Rhodes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rouse Frets Gentile Rhodes General Information

Description

Provider of legal services for individuals and businesses. The company offers advice on areas such as business formation and dissolution, debt and equity capitalization, reorganizations, product liability, truck, automobile and motorcycle collisions, asset-based lending, bond financing, tax abatement, pension management, environmental litigation and estate planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Douthit Frets Rouse Gentile & Rhodes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5250 West 116th Place
  • Suite 400
  • Leawood, KS 66211
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rouse Frets Gentile Rhodes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rouse Frets Gentile Rhodes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rouse Frets Gentile Rhodes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Rhodes Co-Founder
Philip Rouse JD Managing Officer
To view Rouse Frets Gentile Rhodes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rouse Frets Gentile Rhodes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial