KRA Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

KRA Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services to professional liability, construction, real estate, hospitality, not-for-profits and the high-net-worth industry segments. The company offers personal insurance including home, condo, auto, renters, business insurance including medical, dental, architect, landscaping services and benefits and life insurance products, providing comprehensive insurance advice to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalem Agency, Rekoon Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 871 Mountain Avenue
  • Springfield, NJ 07081
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KRA Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KRA Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KRA Insurance Agency Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michele Williams Managing Director & Partner
Adam Wax Principal, Partner & Senior Vice President
Vivian McDevitt Manager, Finance and Accounting & Treasurer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

KRA Insurance Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KRA Insurance Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KRA Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial