Smurfit Kappa Beacon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Smurfit Kappa Beacon General Information

Description

Converter of board into corrugated boxes and fitments. The company's product range includes single and double wall boxes, book wraps, archive box and mailing bags among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beacon Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Blackwater Park
  • Holder Road
  • Aldershot GU12 4PQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01252 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smurfit Kappa Beacon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smurfit Kappa Beacon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smurfit Kappa Beacon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francois Eliet Managing Director, Secretary & Financial Executive
To view Smurfit Kappa Beacon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Smurfit Kappa Beacon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Smurfit Kappa Beacon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smurfit Kappa Beacon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial