Vanjia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • VNJA

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $5.18

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Vanjia General Information

Description

Vanjia Corp is a development stage company. The company is focused in building affordable homes in Houston, Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vantone Realty
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 13009 Greenway Chase Court
  • Houston, TX 77072
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanjia Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.18 $5.17 $4.49 - $5.55 $155M 30M 1.2K

Vanjia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 160,482 44,032,470
Revenue 30 34 1 23
EBITDA 7 2 (42) (41)
Net Income 7 2 (42) (41)
Total Assets 764 772 770 812
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vanjia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanjia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanjia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tian Su Hua Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »