Smurfit Kappa Bucuresti Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Smurfit Kappa Bucuresti General Information

Description

Manufacturer of corrugated cardboard. The company's corrugated cardboard are manufactured in a factory spread across 11,000 square meters along with containers of paper and paperboard.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Europack Carton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 256 Basarabia Boulevard
  • Sectorul 3
  • Bucharest, 030352
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smurfit Kappa Bucuresti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smurfit Kappa Bucuresti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smurfit Kappa Bucuresti Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Veysel Director
To view Smurfit Kappa Bucuresti’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Smurfit Kappa Bucuresti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial