Fairman Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fairman General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas drilling and production services. The company owns and operates land-based rigs and provides drilling, pipeline and oil and natural gas production services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fairman Drilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • PO BOX 288
  • DuBois, PA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fairman Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Fairman President
To view Fairman’s complete executive team members history, request access »