RH Petrogas (Energy Production) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

RH Petrogas (Energy Production) General Information

Description

Explorer and producer of oil and gas based in Singapore. The company specializes in exploration, production, commercialization and field development of oil and gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tri-M Technologies (S), Orchard Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 Harbour Drive
  • PSA Vista #06-03/03A
  • Singapore, 117612
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RH Petrogas (Energy Production) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RH Petrogas (Energy Production)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RH Petrogas (Energy Production) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tan Tony Chief Executive Officer
To view RH Petrogas (Energy Production)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RH Petrogas (Energy Production) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RH Petrogas (Energy Production) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RH Petrogas (Energy Production)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RH Petrogas (Energy Production) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 17-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Production 000 00000
To view RH Petrogas (Energy Production)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »