Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unisys Payment Services

1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of non-bank cheque processing services. The company is engaged in providing financial transaction processing, cheque clearing, lock box i.e., mail remittance processing and settlement services to institutions in financial services and other industry sectors.

Formerly Known As
Austrapay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rhodes, New South Wales
  • Australia

Unisys Payment Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Unisys Payment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Unisys Payment Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Unisys Payment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Unisys Payment Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Miles Chief Executive Officer