US Cotton México Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

US Cotton México General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of medical and beauty supplies. The company produces and sells cotton and other medical products such as antibacterial solutions and antiseptic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Universal Productora, SA de CV, Universal Productor, Grupo Zuum, Universal Studio SA de CV, ZuumMexico, Universal Productora (Mexico), Zuum, Universal Production Company, Universal Productora
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Parent Company
Doctor's Solutions
Primary Office
  • 24 East NO. 602
  • Cholula
  • Puebla, 72760
  • Mexico
+52 222 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Cotton México Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Cotton México‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US Cotton México Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial