Deutsche Telekom Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Deutsche Telekom Europe General Information

Description

Provider of mobile communication services in Brummen, Netherlands. The company's services include IP telephony, videoconferencing and system integration, enabling clients to avail smooth and less disrupted communication services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cmobil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Koppelenburgerweg 22
  • 6971 AM Brummen
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Telekom Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutsche Telekom Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Telekom Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutsche Telekom Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial