JustDrive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

JustDrive General Information

Description

Developer of a sensing technology designed to offer mass commercialization of connecting vehicles to drivers. The company's technology is AI powered which delivers good accuracy, performance and low power consumption, at the cost and size required for mass market adoption, enabling drivers to have a technology that sense and respond intuitively to physiological, emotional and infotainment needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radiomize
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 6 Meitav Street
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JustDrive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2019 $100K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 03-Apr-2016 $77K Completed Generating Revenue
To view JustDrive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

JustDrive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shmulik Kaz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gilad Landau Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view JustDrive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JustDrive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JustDrive Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sarona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brinc Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view JustDrive’s complete investors history, request access »