STI India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 591
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 513151
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Monday Closing)

STI India General Information

Description

S T I India Ltd engages in the manufacture of spun yarn and knitted grey fabrics. Its products include various types of yarn and knitted fabric, organic cotton and blended, BCI cotton, fairtrade cotton, viscose and blended, linen blended, EliTwist, TFO, neppy, slub, core spun, special fiber, high twist, and fancy yarns; and single jersey, rib, pique, 3-thread fleece, and fancy knitted fabrics, as well as blended man-made fibers. The company product range in knitted fabrics includes Rib, Single Jersey, and Pique.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
STI Biplus Tubing (India) Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Rau Pithampur Link Road
  • Teshil Mhow
  • Indore, Madhya Pradesh 453332
  • India
+91 0731 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STI India Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.03 - $0.09 $1.79M 29M 48.4K -$0.07

STI India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 18,230 20,323 23,221 23,724
Revenue 7,189 5,845 5,790 7,003
EBITDA (1,526) (328) (574) (646)
Net Income (2,024) (832) (1,138) (1,190)
Total Assets 15,710 17,179 18,368
Total Debt 0 16,231 17,314 17,381
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

STI India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STI India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STI India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mukesh Maheshwari Chief Financial Officer
Prashant Agrawal Managing Director
To view STI India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STI India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial