The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette Overview

  • Founded
  • 1856

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette General Information

Description

Provider of newspaper printing services. The company's weekly newspaper publishes local, sports, community, events and classifieds news and distributes pre-printed advertising flyers, serving the residents of Mount Hope and Binbrook.

Contact Information

Website
www.sachem.ca
Formerly Known As
The Caledonia Advertiser
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
CityMedia Group
Primary Office
  • 3 Sutherland Street West
  • Caledonia, Ontario N3W 1C1
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of newspaper printing services. The company's weekly newspaper publishes local, sports, community, events and c
Publishing
Caledonia, Canada
9 As of 2004
000000&0

000 00

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
0000000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000 000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Dring Associate Publisher & General Manager
To view The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Sachem and Glanbrook Gazette Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial