Jeezan Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jeezan Holding General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company specializes in the purchase, development, lease and rental of land and properties, enabling customers to purchase houses at a cost-effective price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jeezan Real Estate Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Ahmad Al-Jaber Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • 21531
  • Kuwait

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jeezan Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jeezan Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial