NeoTop Water Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 1

NeoTop Water Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of modular water covers created for water reservoirs. The company's covers reduce evaporation of water, algal growth and serves as a bird deterrent as well as keeps the water cool, enabling clients to solve a wide range of problems related to open water storage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Top-It-Up
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • Ben Gurion 32
  • Ramat Hasharon
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NeoTop Water Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 28-Dec-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 10-Jul-2016 000 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NeoTop Water Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NeoTop Water Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zeev Birger Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Danny Handler Co-Founder & Chairman
To view NeoTop Water Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NeoTop Water Systems Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Danny Handler NeoTop Water Systems Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Ury Handler NeoTop Water Systems Board Member 000 0000
Zeev Birger NeoTop Water Systems Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view NeoTop Water Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

NeoTop Water Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NeoTop Water Systems Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BAT Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NeoTop Water Systems’s complete investors history, request access »