Apollo Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • APLP

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $10.03

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Apollo Power General Information

Description

Apollo Power Ltd through SolarPaint develops solar energy technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SolarPaint Ltd., SolarPaint, City Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • D.N Hof Carmel
  • Nachsholim 3081500
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apollo Power Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.03 $10.07 $6.52 - $11.69 $438M 43.6M 32.3K -$0.41

Apollo Power Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 286,671 290,044 133,156 3,250
Revenue 1,113 619 153 2
EBITDA (15,202) (9,626) (3,557) (2,615)
Net Income (16,660) (10,616) (4,108) (2,954)
Total Assets 67,396 66,611 11,186 1,964
Total Debt 24,315 27,774 2,958 209
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Apollo Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Power Patents

Apollo Power Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3903353-A4 Toughened semiconductor substrates, devices produced with toughened semiconductor substrates, and methods of producing same Pending 27-Dec-2018 000000000000 0
US-20210313478-A1 Flexible photovoltaic cell, and methods and systems of producing it Pending 27-Dec-2018 000000000
US-11081606-B2 Flexible and rollable photovoltaic cell having enhanced properties of mechanical impact absorption Active 27-Dec-2018 0000000000
EP-3903353-A1 Toughened semiconductor substrates, devices produced with toughened semiconductor substrates, and methods of producing same Pending 27-Dec-2018 0000000000
US-20200212238-A1 Toughened semiconductor substrates devices produced with toughened semiconductor substrates and methods of producing same Active 27-Dec-2018 H01L31/042
To view Apollo Power’s complete patent history, request access »

Apollo Power Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oded Rozenberg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eran Maimon Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Yaron Tidhar Ph.D Chief Chemist
Ido Hadar Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apollo Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apollo Power Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Power Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 00000 08-Oct-2017 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 0000 0000
To view Apollo Power’s complete acquisitions history, request access »