Undoit Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.7M

Undoit Medical General Information

Description

Developer of an aesthetic skin treatment technology. The company offers skin care treatment by the removal of unwanted phenomenon on the skin like tatto removal, stretch marks and acne scars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hawk Medical Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 2 Hamada Street
  • P.O. Box 356
  • Yokneam 2069205
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Undoit Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) $1.7M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Undoit Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Undoit Medical Patents

Undoit Medical Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3383476-A1 Thermal control of liquids for transcutaneous delivery Inactive 03-Dec-2015 0000000000
US-20180353324-A1 Thermal control of liquids for transcutaneous delivery Inactive 03-Dec-2015 0000000000 00
EP-3383476-A4 Thermal control of liquids for transcutaneous delivery Inactive 03-Dec-2015 A61F7/0085 0

Undoit Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Israel Birenbaum Chief Executive Officer
To view Undoit Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Undoit Medical Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Alster Undoit Medical Board Member 000 0000
Eliezer Jeselsohn Undoit Medical Board Member 000 0000
Yair Goldfinger Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Undoit Medical’s complete board members history, request access »

Undoit Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial