Brio (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Brio (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Provider of traffic generator products and management tools intended to connect the mom and pop store with a unique product offering. The company's tool uses real-time data, enabling end consumers to access multiple services and transactions in a single point easily.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Servicios Caseteros
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • Av. José Eleuterio González Number 250
  • Interior 201, Col. Santa María.
  • Monterrey
  • Mexico
+52 81 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brio (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 06-Feb-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 13-Oct-2010 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Brio (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brio (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of traffic generator products and management tools intended to connect the mom and pop store with a unique prod
Business/Productivity Software
Monterrey, Mexico
65 As of 2018
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000000000 00000000
La jolla, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000000 0

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Fareham, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brio (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Netsapiens Venture Capital-Backed La jolla, CA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Fareham, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Bangalore, India 0 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Brio (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José González Chief Executive Officer
To view Brio (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brio (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial