Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automobile bearings. The company engages in the production and distribution of power equipment, bearings, braking products and other spare components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ferodo Abex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 205 rue de l'Europe
  • BP No 200
  • 60403 Noyon
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division) Patents

Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2463479-B A back plate for a brake pad assembly Active 12-Sep-2008 0000000000 0
GB-2463479-A A back plate for a brake pad having a recess with a dovetail cross-section Granted 12-Sep-2008 0000000000 0
GB-0816696-D0 A back plate for a brake pad assembly Granted 12-Sep-2008 0000000000
GB-2436859-A Brake block assembly Withdrawn 07-Apr-2006 0000000000 0
GB-0607013-D0 Brake block assembly Withdrawn 07-Apr-2006 F16D65/062
To view Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division)’s complete patent history, request access »

Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Loic Hangran President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Federal-Mogul Friction Products (Noyon Division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial