Industriebatterien u. Batteriecenter-West Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Industriebatterien u. Batteriecenter-West General Information

Description

Manufacturer of batteries. The company offers a range of batteries for electric cars, motorcycles, mobile phones, solar, electronic cigarette, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Batteriecenter West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Akku Maeser
Primary Office
  • Etrichgasse 18
  • Etrichgasse 18
  • Innsbruck, 6020
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industriebatterien u. Batteriecenter-West Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industriebatterien u. Batteriecenter-West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial