Digital Riot Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11.1K

Digital Riot Media General Information

Description

Operator of an online video content production studio intended to engage and inspire millennials. The company produces movies with digital media stars and then distributes them through video streaming online platforms, enabling the audience to connect with socially relevant and stories that create conversation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Social Media Studios
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 2355 Westwood Boulevard
  • Suite 117
  • Los Angeles, CA 90064
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digital Riot Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 11-May-2016 $11.1K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Digital Riot Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Digital Riot Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Barry Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digital Riot Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Doug Barry Digital Riot Media Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Digital Riot Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Digital Riot Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial