CGift Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • T7RA

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.68

  • (As of Monday Closing)

CGift General Information

Description

CGift AG, formerly Tyros AG is a Germany based financial services provider. It invests in companies consists of blockchain business. It is engaged in provision and operation of an App and web-based platform for managing and redeeming crypto gift cards.

Contact Information

Website
www.cgift.io
Formerly Known As
Tyros AG, Tyros
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HAM
Primary Office
  • Am Roedingsmarkt 16
  • 20459 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CGift Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.68 $0.68 $0.62 - $2.91 857.77

CGift Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 5,747 5,747
Revenue 1 1 0
EBITDA (149) (149) (161) (25)
Net Income (162) (162) (169) (29)
Total Assets 1,971 1,971 2,001 78
Total Debt 0 0 0 48
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CGift Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CGift Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial