TVS EAG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TVS EAG General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive parts in the United Kingdom. The company's products include excel steering, excel suspension, excel transmission, brembo brakes, coil springs, wheel bearing kits, strut top mountings, crank top pulleys and monroe suspension.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Excel Components, Excel Automotive Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Ashroyd Business Park
  • Ashroyds Way
  • Barnsley S74 9SB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01924 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TVS EAG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TVS EAG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TVS EAG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Lamb Managing Director
Verne Wainwright Purchasing Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TVS EAG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TVS EAG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TVS EAG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial