Positively Online Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Positively Online General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company operates as a web design and hosting franchising company. It provides contract based services to business through a network of franchisees. It also provides search engine optimization service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Britnett Training Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Parent Company
Pennine Holdings
Primary Office
  • The Hartwith Centre
  • 2 West Carr Road
  • Dinnington S25 2RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Positively Online Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Positively Online‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Positively Online Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Sykes Managing Director
Paul Harper Development Manager & Founder
To view Positively Online’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Positively Online Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial