Common Scents Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $600K

Common Scents General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a flavored cup. The company manufactures fruit-flavored cups which utilizes the sense of smell and taste to trick the brain into thinking that water is flavored.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Right Cup Ltd., The Right Cup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Ha-Ela Street 8
  • Kfar Netter
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Common Scents Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Product Crowdfunding 17-Jan-2016 $600K Completed Startup
To view Common Scents’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Common Scents Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isaac Lavi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Erez Rubinstein Co-Founder & Creative Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »