The Colorado Sound Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

The Colorado Sound General Information

Description

A radio station loacted in Timnath, Colorado. The asset provides radio broadcasting services and airs music albums.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KLWG, Jack FM, KKHI-FM, KIMX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Community Radio for Northern Colorado
Primary Office
  • 1901 56th Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Greeley, CO 80634
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Colorado Sound Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Colorado Sound‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Colorado Sound Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Best President & Chief Executive Officer
To view The Colorado Sound’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Colorado Sound Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Colorado Sound‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial