Brilliant (Lamps) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 249

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BAG

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $45.65

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Brilliant (Lamps) General Information

Description

The brilliant AG is national subsidiary company ofLighting company, NCL.It manufacturs Lights for the interior and external area of apartments and gardens. As a mark supplier, the enterprise with its partners leads an assortment of 8.000 lights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bright Lights AG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Stock Exchange
BER
Primary Office
  • Brilliantstraße 1
  • 27442 Gnarrenburg
  • Germany
+49 04763 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brilliant (Lamps) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$45.65 $44.79 $28.29 - $56.72 $16.4M 360K -$2.02

Brilliant (Lamps) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 19,203
Revenue 83,531 83,531 81,447 78,697
EBITDA 2,447 2,447 1,505 (2,064)
Net Income 1,058 1,058 245 (3,310)
Total Assets 43,558 43,558 37,821 37,065
Total Debt 9,383 9,383 2,583 4,560
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Brilliant (Lamps) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brilliant (Lamps)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brilliant (Lamps) Patents

Brilliant (Lamps) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3039033-A3 Circuit arrangement for grading led light sources Granted 13-Jul-2015 000000000
FR-3045271-A3 Circuit arrangement for grading led light sources Granted 13-Jul-2015 000000000
FR-3039033-B3 Circuit arrangement for grading led light sources Expired - Fee Related 13-Jul-2015 000000000
FR-3039032-A3 Circuit arrangement for grading led light sources Granted 13-Jul-2015 000000000
FR-3045271-B3 Circuit arrangement for grading led light sources Expired - Fee Related 13-Jul-2015 H05B45/10
To view Brilliant (Lamps)’s complete patent history, request access »

Brilliant (Lamps) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial