Uponor Building Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Uponor Building Energy General Information

Description

Provider of surface heating and cooling services. The company supplies and installs floor or wall surface heating and cooling systems for domestic housing, commercial and large industrial projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Velta UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 1
  • Skelmanthorpe Technology Park, Station Road, Skelmanthorpe
  • Huddersfield HD8 9GA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uponor Building Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uponor Building Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uponor Building Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Kemp Managing Director
To view Uponor Building Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Uponor Building Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial