Stonington Institute Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stonington Institute General Information

Description

Provider of behavioral healthcare services in Connecticut, United States. The company's services provide treatment programs like detoxification, partial hospitalization and intensive outpatient and starlight programs like military rehabilitation programs and military treatment professionals, enabling its patients to find a safe path toward the spiritual balance that will put them on a solid road to recovery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Starlite Farms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 75 Swantown Hill Road
  • North Stonington, CT 06359
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stonington Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stonington Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stonington Institute Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Aniskovich JD Chief Executive Officer
To view Stonington Institute’s complete executive team members history, request access »