Joule Broadcasting (WNFN FM) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Joule Broadcasting (WNFN FM) General Information

Description

A radio broadcasting station in Nashville, Tennessee. It is a Top 40 formatted radio station in Tennessee and broadcasting in a Top 40 format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rooster 106, 106.7 The Planet, Blazin' 106.7, Kiss 106.7
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Midwest Communication
Primary Office
  • Nashville
  • Nashville, TN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joule Broadcasting (WNFN FM) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joule Broadcasting (WNFN FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joule Broadcasting (WNFN FM) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Andrews Program Director
To view Joule Broadcasting (WNFN FM)’s complete executive team members history, request access »