Ecospec NovelTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ecospec NovelTech General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services intended for environmental issues in the marine and onshore industries. The company's services include scaling, corrosion, and biological control for cooling water treatment, enabling clients to effectively reduce harmful pollutants from air.

Contact Information

Website
www.ecospec.com
Formerly Known As
Ecospec Global Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8 Admiralty Street
  • Suite 05-11 Admirax (Lobby 2)
  • 759956
  • Singapore
+65 6570 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more