UPS Healthcare Hungary Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UPS Healthcare Hungary General Information

Description

Provider of warehousing and logistics services for the pharmaceutical industry. The company provides management, storage and transportation of medical devices, hospital instruments and tools.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cemelog
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Vasút u. 13.
  • Budaörs, 2040
  • Hungary
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UPS Healthcare Hungary Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UPS Healthcare Hungary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial