ETC Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ETC Technology General Information

Description

Distributor of electronic components. The company distributes electronic devices, including LCD driver ICs, LCD and touch panel driver ICs, small and middle-sized LCD panels, and touch sensors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Everest Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • Room 618, Block A, Cambridge Plaza
  • 188 Sun Win Road
  • Sheung Shui
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ETC Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETC Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial