China Merchants Holdings (Pacific) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,571
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

China Merchants Holdings (Pacific) General Information

Description

Provider of toll road management services in China. The company owns and operates eight toll roads totaling 575 kilometers in various parts of China and is engaged in property development and road construction activities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hotel Tai-Pan, HTP Holdings, China Everbright Pacific
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6 Temasek Boulevard
  • Suite 33-04/05, Suntec Tower Four
  • Singapore, 038986
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Merchants Holdings (Pacific) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Merchants Holdings (Pacific)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Merchants Holdings (Pacific) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Merchants Holdings (Pacific) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Merchants Holdings (Pacific)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Merchants Holdings (Pacific) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000 0000) 27-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000 000
To view China Merchants Holdings (Pacific)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »