RW Refrigeration Wholesale Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RW Refrigeration Wholesale General Information

Description

Distributor of electronic equipment. The company operates as a retailer of refrigeration, air conditioning and heating parts and equipment in Leeds, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Refrigeration (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15 Bruntcliffe Avenue
  • Leeds 27 Ind Estate Morley
  • Leeds LS27 0LL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RW Refrigeration Wholesale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RW Refrigeration Wholesale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RW Refrigeration Wholesale Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Lane Branch Manager
To view RW Refrigeration Wholesale’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RW Refrigeration Wholesale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RW Refrigeration Wholesale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RW Refrigeration Wholesale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial