Communer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Communer General Information

Description

Developer of a social networking platform. The company offers a platform that provides updates about community events, updates and news, allows its users to engage with others and also allows to access various other global communities and events.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Solid Peak, Smart Community
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 227 HaKfir Street
  • Jerusalem
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Communer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Communer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Communer Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nissim Avitan Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Rabbi Magzimof Co-Founder
To view Communer’s complete executive team members history, request access »